Women’s 2019 World Cup Full Schedule
The 2019 Woman's World Cup is among us. Below you will find the groups, game time, and schedule to the World Cup Finals.
All games will be aired on FOX, FS1, FS2 and you can watch on the Fox Sports Go App.
Sat 06/08/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Germany vs China PR Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
Sat 06/08/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Spain vs South Africa Stade Océane, Le Havre FOX
Sat 06/08/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Norway vs Nigeria Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FOX
Sun 06/09/2019 07:00 AM 2.0 Australia vs Italy Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Sun 06/09/2019 09:30 AM 2.0 Brazil vs Jamaica Stade des Alpes, Grenoble FS1
Sun 06/09/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 England vs Scotland Stade de Nice, Nice FOX
Mon 06/10/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Argentina vs Japan Parc des Princes, Paris FS1
Mon 06/10/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Canada vs Cameroon Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FS1
Tue 06/11/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 New Zealand vs Netherlands Stade Océane, Le Havre FS1
Tue 06/11/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Chile vs Sweden Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
Tue 06/11/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 USA vs Thailand Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FOX
Wed 06/12/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Nigeria vs Korea Republic Stade des Alpes, Grenoble FS1
Wed 06/12/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Germany vs Spain Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FOX
Wed 06/12/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 France vs Norway Stade de Nice, Nice FOX
Thu 06/13/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Australia vs Brazil Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FOX
Thu 06/13/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 South Africa vs China PR Parc des Princes, Paris FOX
Fri 06/14/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Japan vs Scotland Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
Fri 06/14/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Jamaica vs Italy Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FOX
Fri 06/14/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 England vs Argentina Stade Océane, Le Havre FOX
Sat 06/15/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Netherlands vs Cameroon Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Sat 06/15/2019 02:50 PM 2.0 Canada vs New Zealand Stade des Alpes, Grenoble FS2
Sun 06/16/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Sweden vs Thailand Stade de Nice, Nice FS1
Sun 06/16/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 USA vs Chile Parc des Princes, Paris FOX
Mon 06/17/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 South Africa vs Germany Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FOX
Mon 06/17/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 China PR vs Spain Stade Océane, Le Havre FS1
Mon 06/17/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Nigeria vs France Roazhon Park, Rennes FOX
Mon 06/17/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Korea Republic vs Norway Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FS1
Tue 06/18/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Italy vs Brazil Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Tue 06/18/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Jamaica vs Australia Stade des Alpes, Grenoble FS2
Wed 06/19/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Japan vs England Stade de Nice, Nice FS1
Wed 06/19/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Scotland vs Argentina Parc des Princes, Paris FS2
Thu 06/20/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Netherlands vs Canada Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FOX
Thu 06/20/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Cameroon vs New Zealand Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FS1
Thu 06/20/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Sweden vs USA Stade Océane, Le Havre FOX
Thu 06/20/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Thailand vs Chile Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
Sat 06/22/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 2A vs 2C Stade de Nice, Nice FOX
Sun 06/23/2019 11:30 AM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 1D vs 3BEF Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Sun 06/23/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 1A vs 3CDE Stade Océane, Le Havre FOX
Mon 06/24/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 2B vs 1F Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FS1
Mon 06/24/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 2F vs 2E Parc des Princes, Paris FS1
Tue 06/25/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 1C vs 3ABF Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FS1
Tue 06/25/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 1E vs 2D Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
Fri 06/28/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 QUARTERFINAL: W40 vs W41 Parc des Princes, Paris FOX
Sat 06/29/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 QUARTERFINAL: W43 vs W44 Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Sat 06/29/2019 12:30 PM 2.0 QUARTERFINAL: W38 vs W42 Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
Wed 07/03/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 SEMIFINAL: W47 vs W48 Stade de Lyon, Lyon FS1
Group Stage
Fri 06/07/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 France vs Korea Republic Parc des Princes, Paris FS1Sat 06/08/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Germany vs China PR Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
Sat 06/08/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Spain vs South Africa Stade Océane, Le Havre FOX
Sat 06/08/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Norway vs Nigeria Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FOX
Sun 06/09/2019 07:00 AM 2.0 Australia vs Italy Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Sun 06/09/2019 09:30 AM 2.0 Brazil vs Jamaica Stade des Alpes, Grenoble FS1
Sun 06/09/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 England vs Scotland Stade de Nice, Nice FOX
Mon 06/10/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Argentina vs Japan Parc des Princes, Paris FS1
Mon 06/10/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Canada vs Cameroon Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FS1
Tue 06/11/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 New Zealand vs Netherlands Stade Océane, Le Havre FS1
Tue 06/11/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Chile vs Sweden Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
Tue 06/11/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 USA vs Thailand Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FOX
Wed 06/12/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Nigeria vs Korea Republic Stade des Alpes, Grenoble FS1
Wed 06/12/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Germany vs Spain Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FOX
Wed 06/12/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 France vs Norway Stade de Nice, Nice FOX
Thu 06/13/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Australia vs Brazil Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FOX
Thu 06/13/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 South Africa vs China PR Parc des Princes, Paris FOX
Fri 06/14/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Japan vs Scotland Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
Fri 06/14/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Jamaica vs Italy Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FOX
Fri 06/14/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 England vs Argentina Stade Océane, Le Havre FOX
Sat 06/15/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Netherlands vs Cameroon Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Sat 06/15/2019 02:50 PM 2.0 Canada vs New Zealand Stade des Alpes, Grenoble FS2
Sun 06/16/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 Sweden vs Thailand Stade de Nice, Nice FS1
Sun 06/16/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 USA vs Chile Parc des Princes, Paris FOX
Mon 06/17/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 South Africa vs Germany Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FOX
Mon 06/17/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 China PR vs Spain Stade Océane, Le Havre FS1
Mon 06/17/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Nigeria vs France Roazhon Park, Rennes FOX
Mon 06/17/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Korea Republic vs Norway Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FS1
Tue 06/18/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Italy vs Brazil Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Tue 06/18/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Jamaica vs Australia Stade des Alpes, Grenoble FS2
Wed 06/19/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Japan vs England Stade de Nice, Nice FS1
Wed 06/19/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Scotland vs Argentina Parc des Princes, Paris FS2
Thu 06/20/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Netherlands vs Canada Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FOX
Thu 06/20/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 Cameroon vs New Zealand Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FS1
Thu 06/20/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Sweden vs USA Stade Océane, Le Havre FOX
Thu 06/20/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 Thailand vs Chile Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
ROUND OF 16
Sat 06/22/2019 11:30 AM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 1B vs 3ACD Stade des Alpes, Grenoble FS1Sat 06/22/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 2A vs 2C Stade de Nice, Nice FOX
Sun 06/23/2019 11:30 AM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 1D vs 3BEF Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Sun 06/23/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 1A vs 3CDE Stade Océane, Le Havre FOX
Mon 06/24/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 2B vs 1F Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims FS1
Mon 06/24/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 2F vs 2E Parc des Princes, Paris FS1
Tue 06/25/2019 12:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 1C vs 3ABF Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier FS1
Tue 06/25/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 ROUND OF 16: 1E vs 2D Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
QUARTERFINALS
Thu 06/27/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 QUARTERFINAL: W37 vs W39 Stade Océane, Le Havre FOXFri 06/28/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 QUARTERFINAL: W40 vs W41 Parc des Princes, Paris FOX
Sat 06/29/2019 09:00 AM 2.0 QUARTERFINAL: W43 vs W44 Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes FS1
Sat 06/29/2019 12:30 PM 2.0 QUARTERFINAL: W38 vs W42 Roazhon Park, Rennes FS1
SEMIFINALS
Tue 07/02/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 SEMIFINAL: W45 vs W46 Stade de Lyon, Lyon FOXWed 07/03/2019 03:00 PM 2.0 SEMIFINAL: W47 vs W48 Stade de Lyon, Lyon FS1
THIRD PLACE MATCH
Sat 07/06/2019 11:00 AM 2.0 3rd PLACE MATCH: L49 vs L50 Stade de Nice, Nice FOXFINAL
Sun 07/07/2019 11:00 AM 2.0 FINAL: W49 vs W50 Stade de Lyon, Lyon FOXLabels:
Soccer
No comments:
Post a Comment